Is The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- butter with natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Desiccated Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite, Pecans, Walnuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Almonds, Cinnamon, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
THE ORIGINAL SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ORIGINAL
VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA
Where to buy
The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


