Is THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
milk, cane sugar, cream, water, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavors, potassium citrate, sodium caseinate, carrageenan, baking soda
Check THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM FLAVOR NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


