Is THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural & artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, KOSHER GELATIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM SULFITE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETAIN FRESHNESS
Check THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


