Is THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, KOSHER GELATIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM SULFITE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETAIN FRESHNESS
Check THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


