Is THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, KOSHER GELATIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM SULFITE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETAIN FRESHNESS
Check THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH WRAPPED PIES, BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


