Is The Original Oatly! Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy frozen dessert combining chocolate chips and chewy cookie-dough pieces, offering a sweet cookie flavor with rich chocolate bursts. Texture is smooth and scoopable with dough chunks. Consumers commonly eat it straight from the container, spoon into bowls, layer in sundaes, or blend into shakes; reviews note satisfying chunk distribution.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy frozen dessert combining chocolate chips and chewy cookie-dough pieces, offering a sweet cookie flavor with rich chocolate bursts. Texture is smooth and scoopable with dough chunks. Consumers commonly eat it straight from the container, spoon into bowls, layer in sundaes, or blend into shakes; reviews note satisfying chunk distribution.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, oats), cookie dough (oat flour, sugar, water, sunflower oil, tapioca starch, salt, sunflower lecithin, molasses, baking soda, vanilla extract), coconut oil, sugar, dextrose, dried glucose syrup, low erucic acid rapeseed oil, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter). Contains 2% or less of: vanilla extract, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, sea salt.
Check The Original Oatly! Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Oatly! Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Non-Dairy Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


