Is The Original Oatly Oatgurt Peach Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Peach Fruit Jam (Water, Peaches, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto (Color), Citric Acid), Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, And B. Lactis.).

Check The Original Oatly Oatgurt Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Original Oatly Oatgurt Peach is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie