Is The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oats 10
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats 10%, Sugar 5%, Strawberry Puree 4.5%, Strawberry Juice 3.9%, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Potato Protein, Maize Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice, Sweet Potato Juice, Apple Juice, Radish Juice, Cherry Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins (D2 And B12), Potassium Iodide.
Check The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


