Is The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats 10
- oat fiber
oats 10
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats 10%, Sugar 5%, Strawberry Puree 4.5%, Strawberry Juice 3.9%, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Potato Protein, Maize Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice, Sweet Potato Juice, Apple Juice, Radish Juice, Cherry Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins (D2 And B12), Potassium Iodide.
Check The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


