Is THE ORIGINAL POLYNESIAN SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cumin, allspice, dehydrated garlic, rum flavor, natural and artificial flavor, xanthan gum
- natural flavor
cumin, allspice, dehydrated garlic, rum flavor, natural and artificial flavor, xanthan gum
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DARK RUM (RUM, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENOS PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS SULFITES]), CUMIN, ALLSPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RUM FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM (TO PROVIDE THICKNESS), DEHYDRATED CILANTRO LEAVES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check THE ORIGINAL POLYNESIAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL POLYNESIAN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


