Is THE ORIGINAL POTATO CHIPS, THE ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, thinly sliced chips offer a pronounced savory flavor and light crunch. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a snack, party appetizer, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch, satisfying texture, and reliable, familiar taste, while some mention generous bag portions and straightforward, no-frills snacking experience across varied serving occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thinly sliced chips offer a pronounced savory flavor and light crunch. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a snack, party appetizer, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch, satisfying texture, and reliable, familiar taste, while some mention generous bag portions and straightforward, no-frills snacking experience across varied serving occasions.
Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH.CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check THE ORIGINAL POTATO CHIPS, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL POTATO CHIPS, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL POTATO CHIPS, THE ORIGINAL is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


