Is THE ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Description
The original potato crisps, known as Pringles, are beloved for their non-greasy and consistently tasty nature. Made with artificial ingredients, these crisps come in an individual size can, which provides convenience for creating snack moments anywhere and anytime. Customers appreciate the convenience and consistently enjoyable flavor of Pringles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- high oleic soybean
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The original potato crisps, known as Pringles, are beloved for their non-greasy and consistently tasty nature. Made with artificial ingredients, these crisps come in an individual size can, which provides convenience for creating snack moments anywhere and anytime. Customers appreciate the convenience and consistently enjoyable flavor of Pringles.
Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT STARCH.
Check THE ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


