Is THE ORIGINAL SOFT DRINK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavorings
- glycerin
natural & artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Real Sugar, Corn Sweetener, Glycerin, Ginger, Natural & Artificial Flavorings, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Coloring, Caffeine.
Check THE ORIGINAL SOFT DRINK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL SOFT DRINK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL SOFT DRINK, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


