Is The Pasta Queen Four Cheese Creamy Cheese Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- part-skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- gruyere cheese
- cheese culture
- gorgonzola cheese
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains 1% or Less of Salt, Garlic, Olive Oil, Citrus Fiber, Gorgonzola Cheese (Gorgonzola Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium roqueforti], Cellulose), Gruyere Cheese (Gruyere Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch, Cellulose), Lactic Acid (Acidifier), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Black Pepper. CONTAINS: Milk
Check The Pasta Queen Four Cheese Creamy Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pasta Queen Four Cheese Creamy Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


