No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, AND LESS THAN 2% TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, NEW ORLEANS CREOLE STYLE NUTS | Spoonful