Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- butter oil
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COATING (SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


