Is THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COATING (SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE PEANUT SHOP OF WILLIAMSBURG, VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


