Is The Peanut Shop Savory Dill Pickle Nuts, Savory Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
EXTRA-LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SPICY PICKLE SNACK SEASONING [WHEY, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), LACTOSE, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, ONION & GARLIC POWDERS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS]
Check The Peanut Shop Savory Dill Pickle Nuts, Savory Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Peanut Shop Savory Dill Pickle Nuts, Savory Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


