Is The Pepper Plant Chipotle Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, JALAPENO PUREE (GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), *CARROTS, *ONIONS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (RED SMOKED JALAPENOS, VINEGAR, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICE), *GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, OLIVE OIL.
Check The Pepper Plant Chipotle Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pepper Plant Chipotle Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySweet
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading


