Is The Physic Garden Deodorant Paste - Lemon Myrtle 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olea Europaea (Olive), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Sodium Bicarbonate, Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot), Root Powder, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Backhousia Citriodora (Lemon Myrtle), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Oil, (Certified Organic Ingredient)
Check The Physic Garden Deodorant Paste - Lemon Myrtle 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Physic Garden Deodorant Paste - Lemon Myrtle 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Physic Garden Deodorant Paste - Lemon Myrtle 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


