Is The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked chicken chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
cooked chicken chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Maltodextrin, Smoked Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Flavor Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Caramel Color, Natural Extractives Of Lime, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Cumin
Check The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


