Is The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
cooked chicken chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Maltodextrin, Smoked Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Flavor Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Caramel Color, Natural Extractives Of Lime, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Cumin
Check The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
The Pioneer Woman Southwest Style Grilled Chicken, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


