Is The Pizza Gourmet Wood Grilled Flatbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cultured wheat starch
  • unbromated wheat flour
  • wheat flour malted barley flour

cultured wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED AND UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), KOSHER SALT, WATER, FRESH YEAST OLIVE-CANOLA OIL BLEND, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES.

Check The Pizza Gourmet Wood Grilled Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep