Is The Pre-Workout Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- favourim matural flavour
- artificial flavour
favourim matural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-citrulline Dl-malate 2:1, Creatine Monohydrate, Beta-alanine, Favourim Matural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Citric Acid Color (Alura Red Ac), L-leucine, Betaine Anhydrous, L-glutamine, L-arginine-a-ketoglutarae 21, L-carnitine, N-acetyl-l Tyrosine, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Choline Dl-bitartrae Guarana Extract (22% Caffeine), Caffeine Anhydrous, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Theacrine Alrine, Capsimax Beadlet 2 % (Capsicum Extract), Astragin (R), Niacin, Bioperine (Bai Repper Extract), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci), Thiamin (Thiamine Hcl), Pantothenic A (D-calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Contains Allur Red Which May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children
Check The Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


