Is The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Granulated Sugar, Sweet Dairy Whey, Salt, Potato Flour, Wheat Starch, Spices, Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pryophosate, L-cysteine, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Artificial & Natural Flavorings, Egg Yolk Solids, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Cinnamon And Sugar
Check The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


