Is The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey portein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Portein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Hydrolystae, Almond Flour, Vegetable Margarine, Erythritol, Eggs, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Water, Corn Syrup, Cinnamon Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Powder, Salt.
Check The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


