Is The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Portein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Hydrolystae, Almond Flour, Vegetable Margarine, Erythritol, Eggs, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Water, Corn Syrup, Cinnamon Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Powder, Salt.
Check The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


