Is The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Rice Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Raspberries (7%), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Cocoa Butter, Raw Cacao Powder, Dates), Cacao Nibs, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Acerola Cherry Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Where to buy
The Protein Ball Co. Raspberry Brownie Protein Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


