Is Provedore Italian Style Tasting Plate | 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto - Australian Pork (94%), Salt, Dextrose (either Maize or Tapioca), Preservatives (251, 250), ntioxidant (316), Starter Culture. Dry Cured and Air Dried Pork Garlic & Fennel Salami - Australian Pork (90%), Salt, Fennel (1%), Garlic (1%), Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservative (251, 250), Starter Culture. Calabrese Salami - Australian Pork (90%), Salt, Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservative (251, 250), Starter Culture.
Check Provedore Italian Style Tasting Plate | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Provedore Italian Style Tasting Plate | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Oscar Mayer Salami Cotto Chicken Beef & Pork - 16 Oz
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
About this product
Meat · Slice


