Is Provedore Italian Style Tasting Plate | 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- calabrese salami - australian pork
- air dried pork garlic & fennel salami - australian pork
- prosciutto - australian pork
- dry cured
- dextrose
calabrese salami - australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto - Australian Pork (94%), Salt, Dextrose (either Maize or Tapioca), Preservatives (251, 250), ntioxidant (316), Starter Culture. Dry Cured and Air Dried Pork Garlic & Fennel Salami - Australian Pork (90%), Salt, Fennel (1%), Garlic (1%), Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservative (251, 250), Starter Culture. Calabrese Salami - Australian Pork (90%), Salt, Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservative (251, 250), Starter Culture.
Check Provedore Italian Style Tasting Plate | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Provedore Italian Style Tasting Plate | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Oscar Mayer Salami Cotto Chicken Beef & Pork - 16 Oz
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
About this product
Meat · Slice


