Is The Real Good Food Company Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- all natural chicken breast with parmesan cheese
- chicken breast
- beef
- pork
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- +2 more
all natural chicken breast with parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS WE ARE PROUD OF: CRUST (ALL NATURAL** CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE [CHICKEN BREAST, PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, LESS THAN 2% WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN, [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, DICED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID], OLIVE OIL, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), ALL NATURAL** UNCURED PEPPERONI NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY JUICE POWDER (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER).
Check The Real Good Food Company Uncured Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Good Food Company Uncured Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
The Real Good Food Company Uncured Pepperoni Pizza is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


