Is The Real McCoy Sparling Water and Fruit Juice, Orange and Ruby Red Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER (75%), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (24%) [ORANGE (17%), RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT (7%)], NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COLOUR (LYCOPENE), ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check The Real McCoy Sparling Water and Fruit Juice, Orange and Ruby Red Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy Sparling Water and Fruit Juice, Orange and Ruby Red Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


