Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Flame Grilled Steak Dairy Free?

Description
Ridge-cut flame-grilled steak-flavored crisps deliver smoky, charred notes, hearty crunch, and bold, savory seasoning. Commonly eaten alone, with sandwiches, or shared at gatherings, reviewers highlight robust flavor and substantial crispness; some mention assertive saltiness and occasional uneven seasoning across pieces or between bags, a detail noted by several reviewers online.
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- lactose
- dried whey
- milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ridge-cut flame-grilled steak-flavored crisps deliver smoky, charred notes, hearty crunch, and bold, savory seasoning. Commonly eaten alone, with sandwiches, or shared at gatherings, reviewers highlight robust flavor and substantial crispness; some mention assertive saltiness and occasional uneven seasoning across pieces or between bags, a detail noted by several reviewers online.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour (lactose (milk), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, E627; Flavourings (contains Dried Whey (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid). Contains: Milk. Also, May Contain Soya, Gluten, Mustard.
Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Flame Grilled Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Flame Grilled Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips With Sea Salt
About this product
Chips · Pouch


