Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Flame Grilled Steak Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- lactose
- milk
- flame grilled steak flavour
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Lactose (MILK), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (contains MILK), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed MILK, Acid Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract].
Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Flame Grilled Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Flame Grilled Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips With Sea Salt
About this product
Chips · Pouch


