Is The Real Milkshake Co. Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1% Fat Milk (94%), Sugar, Corn Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (carrageenan, xanthan gum, calcium sulphate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check The Real Milkshake Co. Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Milkshake Co. Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


