Is The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Derivatives ( Milk ), Wheat Fibre, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Powder, Salt, Sugar, Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood
About this product
Bread · Piece


