Is The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg powder
- milk
- whey derivatives
- monocalcium phosphate
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Derivatives ( Milk ), Wheat Fibre, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Powder, Salt, Sugar, Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood
About this product
Bread · Piece


