Is The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Gluten Free Large Yorkshire Puddings 160g Dairy Free?

Description
Large Yorkshire puddings deliver a golden, slightly savory flavor with crisp, well-risen edges and a light, airy interior. Commonly served with roast dinners or filled with gravy and savory fillings, reviewers frequently note reliable rise, convenient portioning, and easy reheating, praising consistent texture and authentic taste across different cooking methods.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large Yorkshire puddings deliver a golden, slightly savory flavor with crisp, well-risen edges and a light, airy interior. Commonly served with roast dinners or filled with gravy and savory fillings, reviewers frequently note reliable rise, convenient portioning, and easy reheating, praising consistent texture and authentic taste across different cooking methods.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Egg White, Skimmed Milk , Maize Starch, Pasteurised Whole Egg , Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers: (Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Gluten Free Large Yorkshire Puddings 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Gluten Free Large Yorkshire Puddings 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. Gluten Free Large Yorkshire Puddings 160g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


