Is The Republic Of Tea Cuppa Chocolate Tea Red Velvet Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • ml chocolate

ml chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos, beet root bits, sweet blackberry leaves and natural Nice or ml chocolate and vanilla flavoring.

Check The Republic Of Tea Cuppa Chocolate Tea Red Velvet Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Republic Of Tea Cuppa Chocolate Tea Red Velvet Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking