Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA GET HAPPY TEA BAGS, 36 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural peach flavor
other natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Lemon Balm, Lemon Myrtle (Bachousia Citriodora) (Leaft), St. John's Wort (Aerial Parts), Rhodiola (Root) Extract, Other Natural Peach Flavor.
Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA GET HAPPY TEA BAGS, 36 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE REPUBLIC OF TEA GET HAPPY TEA BAGS, 36 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA GET HAPPY TEA BAGS, 36 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


