Is The Republic of Tea Reishi Cocoa Super Herb Tea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder and Extend (Fungus), Organic Dandelion (Root); Organic Rooibos (Leaf); Organic Cocoa Powder (Pod); Organic Carob (Pod). Other Ingredients: Organic Chocolate Flavor.
Check The Republic of Tea Reishi Cocoa Super Herb Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Reishi Cocoa Super Herb Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
The Republic of Tea Reishi Cocoa Super Herb Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


