Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA TURMERIC SINGLE SIP TEA, 14 CT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Ginger, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon Bark Extract, Black Pepper Extract And Natural Flavor
Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA TURMERIC SINGLE SIP TEA, 14 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE REPUBLIC OF TEA TURMERIC SINGLE SIP TEA, 14 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Where to buy
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA TURMERIC SINGLE SIP TEA, 14 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


