Is The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- rye flour
- wheat
- flour
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, salt, cornmeal, natural flavors
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Dried Blueberries, Sourdough (rye Flour), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Cornmeal, Natural Flavors, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Lemon Oil, Sunflower Oil, Beta Carotene (color), Sesame Seeds, Enzymes. Contains Wheat and Sesame.
Check The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Bread · Roll


