Is The Ryl Co. Zero Sugar Lemon Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acid
- natural flavors
amino acid
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEA (WATER, TEA), TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, RYL⢠SWEETENER (MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), AMINO ACID (L-THEANINE), ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID
Check The Ryl Co. Zero Sugar Lemon Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ryl Co. Zero Sugar Lemon Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


