Is The Salad Servers Pumpkin & Quinoa 250g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cannelini Bean (24%), Chickpeas (20%), Soy Beans (14%), Roasted Capsicums (10%) (capsicum, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar), Artichoke (artichokes, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid)), Onion, Coriander, Shallots, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic, Pepper, Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum). Soy Beans
Check The Salad Servers Pumpkin & Quinoa 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Salad Servers Pumpkin & Quinoa 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
Simply Nature Organic Quinoa Super Grain of the Andes
THE ORIGINAL QUINOA & KALE WITH GARLIC, OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT, QUINOA & KALE
Where to buy
The Salad Servers Pumpkin & Quinoa 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


