Is The Salad Servers Pumpkin & Quinoa 250g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cannelini Bean (24%), Chickpeas (20%), Soy Beans (14%), Roasted Capsicums (10%) (capsicum, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar), Artichoke (artichokes, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid)), Onion, Coriander, Shallots, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic, Pepper, Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum). Soy Beans
Check The Salad Servers Pumpkin & Quinoa 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Salad Servers Pumpkin & Quinoa 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Simply Nature Keto Coconut Clusters In Dark Chocolate Pumpkin + Sunflower + Quinoa
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
Simply Nature Organic Quinoa Super Grain of the Andes
THE ORIGINAL QUINOA & KALE WITH GARLIC, OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT, QUINOA & KALE
Where to buy
The Salad Servers Pumpkin & Quinoa 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


