Is The San Francisco Treat Garlic And Olive Oil Rice Heat and Rice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Garlic (dried), Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Spices, Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Lactose, Yeast Extract, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check The San Francisco Treat Garlic And Olive Oil Rice Heat and Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The San Francisco Treat Garlic And Olive Oil Rice Heat and Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
The San Francisco Treat Garlic And Olive Oil Rice Heat and Rice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


