Is The Seaweed Bath Body Wash, Detox, Purifying, Awaken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Aqua (Water) with Fucus Vesiculosus (Organic Bladderwrack Seaweed) Extract, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Sodium Laurylglucoside Hydroxypropylsulfonate (Vegetable Derived), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil, Spirulina (Blue Green Algae), Mootmorillonite (French Green Clay), Vegetable Glycerin, Coffee Extract, Castile Soap, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Coffea Arabic (Green Coffee Bean) Extract, Rosemarinys Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Decyl Glucoside, Lavender Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Allantoin, Citric Acid, Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Oil, Orange Terpenes (Sweet Orange) Oil, Juniperus Virginiana (Cedarwood) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulous (Eucalyptus) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate (Natural Version), Gluconic Acid (Plant Derived), Glycol Stearate, Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil, Origanum Marjorana (Sweet Marjoram) Oil.
Check The Seaweed Bath Body Wash, Detox, Purifying, Awaken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Seaweed Bath Body Wash, Detox, Purifying, Awaken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Seaweed Bath Body Wash, Detox, Purifying, Awaken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


