Is THE SEAWEED SNACK, TEXAS BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SEAWEED, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TEXAS BBQ SEASONING (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC JALAPENO, ORGANIC CELERY).
Check THE SEAWEED SNACK, TEXAS BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SEAWEED SNACK, TEXAS BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Sheet


