Is The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade: Dried Golden Figs, Filtered Water, Olive Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Lemon Juice, White Wine, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Shallots, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Fresh Thyme, Xanthan Gum, Romesco Finishing Sauce: Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Peppers, Almonds, Cabernet Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Fresh Parsley, Garlic, Fresh Lemon Drop Peppers, Anchovies, Spices, Seattle Espresso Rub: Espresso Powder, Cocoa, Tangerine Peel, Molasses Powder, Roasted Minced Garlic, Roasted Minced Onion

Check The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Mixed Pack

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
PowderyChunky
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping